Skip to content

Our Staff

19

moulding machines

Dave Greasley

Project Estimating Engineer

View profile

dave-greasley

Tony Brightman

Operator

tony-brightman

Dan Bilton

Setter

dan-bilton

Steve Fairbairn

Tooling Manager

View profile

steve-fairbairn

John Hamilton

Operator

john-hamilton

Michael Kirkley

Operator

michael-kirkly

Wendy Cook

Accounts Assistant

Gary Coleman

Toolmaker

View profile

gary-coleman

Simon Atkinson Gill

Operator

simon-atkinson-gill

Shaun Stannard

Toolmaker

View profile

shaun-stannard

Martin Clark

Business Development Manager (South)

View profile

Brian Radcliffe

Tool Designer

View profile

brian-radcliffe

Chris Bick

Operator

chris-bick

Stephen Shanley

Operator

stephen-shanley

Kim Short

Operator

kim-short

George Thompson

Operator

george-thompson

William Lamberton

Operator

will-lamberton

Ian Dolmahoy

Toolmaker

View profile

ian-dolmahoy

Mark Thompson

Operator

mark-thompson

David Whitlock

Trainee Quality Engineer

View profile

david-whitlock

Megan Carr

Marketing & CSR Manager

View profile

Jennifer Kelsey

Operator

jenny-kelsey

Connor Robinson

Shift Leader

connor-robinson

Luke McMorris

Apprentice Toolmaker

View profile

luke-mcmorris

Dave James

Operator

dave-james

Jackie Bradley

Operator

jackie-bradley

Kevin Leonard

Operator

kevin-leonard

3

Locations

Stephen Shipley

Toolmaker

View profile

stephen-shipley

Ryan Cross

Shift Leader/Setter

ryan-cross

Neil Whiskens

Operator

neil-whiskens

Ade Saint

Toolmaker

View profile

ade-saint

Martyn Musgrave

Toolmaker

View profile

martyn-musgrave

Ian Sellar

Toolmaker

View profile

ian-sellar

Connor Smith

Operator

connor-smith

Steve Leonard

Operator

steve-leonard

Jonathan Shepherd

Quality Engineer

jonathan-shepherd

Paul Headly

Setter

paul-headley

Michael Hanley

Office Manager

View profile

Shaun Steadman

Operator

shaun-steadman

Dan Gray

Apprentice Toolmaker

View profile

dan-gray

Over 24

years of experience

22

tooling machines

Rob Gray

Operations Manager

View profile

rob-gray

Phil Moore

Business Development Manager (North)

View profile

John Berry

Logistics Officer

View profile

john-berry

David Wilkinson

Setter

View profile

david-wilkinson

Anthony Glass

Operator

anthony-glass

Liam Oley

Operator

liam-oley

Steve Jackson

Logistics Manager

View profile

steve-jackson

Over 10

years in business

Eric Smith

Controller

eric-smith

Jamie Wheeler

Apprentice

jamie-wheeler

James Mulligan

Quality Engineer

james-mulligan

Mark Brown

Toolmaker

View profile

mark-brown

Greta Rukuizante

Operator

greta

62,000

sq. ft factory space

Ryan Winter

Operator

ryan-winter

Tim Proudlock

Setter

View profile

tim-proudlock

Sarah Iddison

Operator

sarah-iddison

John Kenny

Toolmaker

View profile

john-kenny

Paul Anderson

Group Quality Manager

View profile

Keith Oldham

Operator

keith-oldham

Dave Kenny

Toolmaker

dave-kenny

Kyle Brant

Operator

kyle-brant

Jack Bennett

Apprentice

jack-bennett

Nicky Boyd

Operator

nicky-boyd

James Hack

Operator

james-hack

Stan Hartley

Operator

stan-hartley

Paul Gilpin

Setter

paul-gilpin

102

Members off staff

Gytis Zizsy

Operator

gytis-zizsy

Karl Holland

Operator

karl-holland

Our Accreditations

Delivered by

 headshot
Omega Plastics Group

Close