Skip to content

Our Staff

Ian Sellar

Toolmaker

View profile

ian-sellar

Dave Kenny

Toolmaker

dave-kenny

Dan Gray

Apprentice Toolmaker

View profile

dan-gray

Over 24

years of experience

Steve Fairbairn

Tooling Manager

View profile

steve-fairbairn

Connor Smith

Operator

connor-smith

3

Locations

Mark Brown

Toolmaker

View profile

mark-brown

Paul Gilpin

Setter

paul-gilpin

John Hamilton

Operator

john-hamilton

Dan Bilton

Setter

dan-bilton

Jonathan Shepherd

Quality Engineer

jonathan-shepherd

Rob Gray

Operations Manager

View profile

rob-gray

Tim Proudlock

Setter

View profile

tim-proudlock

James Mulligan

Quality Engineer

james-mulligan

Dave Greasley

Project Estimating Engineer

View profile

dave-greasley

David Whitlock

Trainee Quality Engineer

View profile

david-whitlock

Michael Winship

Business Development Manager

View profile

michael-winship

Gary Coleman

Toolmaker

View profile

gary-coleman

Keith Oldham

Operator

keith-oldham

Brian Radcliffe

Tool Designer

View profile

brian-radcliffe

Dave James

Operator

dave-james

Jennifer Kelsey

Operator

jenny-kelsey

Wendy Cook

Accounts Assistant

22

tooling machines

Luke McMorris

Apprentice Toolmaker

View profile

luke-mcmorris

Karl Holland

Operator

karl-holland

Ade Saint

Toolmaker

View profile

ade-saint

Stephen Shanley

Operator

stephen-shanley

Paul Headly

Setter

paul-headley

George Thompson

Operator

george-thompson

Greta Rukuizante

Operator

greta

Shaun Steadman

Operator

shaun-steadman

David Wilkinson

Setter

View profile

david-wilkinson

Kim Short

Operator

kim-short

Liam Oley

Operator

liam-oley

Eric Smith

Controller

eric-smith

Connor Robinson

Shift Leader

connor-robinson

Paul Anderson

Group Quality Manager

View profile

Michael Hanley

Office Manager

View profile

Jack Bennett

Apprentice

jack-bennett

Kyle Brant

Operator

kyle-brant

Tony Brightman

Operator

tony-brightman

Shaun Stannard

Toolmaker

View profile

shaun-stannard

Jackie Bradley

Operator

jackie-bradley

William Lamberton

Operator

will-lamberton

19

moulding machines

Jamie Wheeler

Apprentice

jamie-wheeler

62,000

sq. ft factory space

Megan Carr

Marketing & CSR Manager

View profile

Stan Hartley

Operator

stan-hartley

James Hack

Operator

james-hack

Anthony Glass

Operator

anthony-glass

Ian Dolmahoy

Toolmaker

View profile

ian-dolmahoy

John Kenny

Toolmaker

View profile

john-kenny

Nicky Boyd

Operator

nicky-boyd

Stephen Shipley

Toolmaker

View profile

stephen-shipley

Michael Kirkley

Operator

michael-kirkly

Martyn Musgrave

Toolmaker

View profile

martyn-musgrave

Neil Whiskens

Operator

neil-whiskens

Steve Leonard

Operator

steve-leonard

Mark Thompson

Operator

mark-thompson

Chris Bick

Operator

chris-bick

Ryan Winter

Operator

ryan-winter

Sarah Iddison

Operator

sarah-iddison

John Berry

Logistics Officer

View profile

john-berry

Gytis Zizsy

Operator

gytis-zizsy

Steve Jackson

Logistics Manager

View profile

steve-jackson

Ryan Cross

Shift Leader/Setter

ryan-cross

Simon Atkinson Gill

Operator

simon-atkinson-gill

Kevin Leonard

Operator

kevin-leonard

102

Members off staff

Over 10

years in business

Our Accreditations

Delivered by

 headshot
Omega Plastics Group

Close