Skip to content

Our Staff

Jonathan Shepherd

Quality Engineer

jonathan-shepherd

Liam Oley

Operator

liam-oley

Nicky Boyd

Operator

nicky-boyd

Connor Robinson

Shift Leader

connor-robinson

Gytis Zizsy

Operator

gytis-zizsy

Over 10

years in business

Paul Gilpin

Setter

paul-gilpin

Mark Thompson

Operator

mark-thompson

102

Members off staff

Ryan Cross

Shift Leader/Setter

ryan-cross

Ian Sellar

Toolmaker

View profile

ian-sellar

Brian Radcliffe

Tool Designer

View profile

brian-radcliffe

Steve Jackson

Logistics Manager

View profile

steve-jackson

62,000

sq. ft factory space

Martyn Musgrave

Toolmaker

View profile

martyn-musgrave

Mark Brown

Toolmaker

View profile

mark-brown

Eric Smith

Controller

eric-smith

James Mulligan

Quality Engineer

james-mulligan

Michael Hanley

Office Manager

View profile

Rob Gray

Operations Manager

View profile

rob-gray

Steve Leonard

Operator

steve-leonard

Ian Dolmahoy

Toolmaker

View profile

ian-dolmahoy

Jennifer Kelsey

Operator

jenny-kelsey

Greta Rukuizante

Operator

greta

Stephen Shipley

Toolmaker

View profile

stephen-shipley

19

moulding machines

3

Locations

Steve Fairbairn

Tooling Manager

View profile

steve-fairbairn

George Thompson

Operator

george-thompson

Dan Gray

Apprentice Toolmaker

View profile

dan-gray

Shaun Stannard

Toolmaker

View profile

shaun-stannard

Connor Smith

Operator

connor-smith

Dan Bilton

Setter

dan-bilton

Shaun Steadman

Operator

shaun-steadman

Stephen Shanley

Operator

stephen-shanley

Over 24

years of experience

Neil Whiskens

Operator

neil-whiskens

Ade Saint

Toolmaker

View profile

ade-saint

John Berry

Logistics Officer

View profile

john-berry

Michael Kirkley

Operator

michael-kirkly

Dave James

Operator

dave-james

Wendy Cook

Accounts Assistant

Kevin Leonard

Operator

kevin-leonard

Kim Short

Operator

kim-short

Dave Greasley

Project Estimating Engineer

View profile

dave-greasley

Jackie Bradley

Operator

jackie-bradley

Dave Kenny

Toolmaker

dave-kenny

David Whitlock

Trainee Quality Engineer

View profile

david-whitlock

Tony Brightman

Operator

tony-brightman

James Hack

Operator

james-hack

Chris Bick

Operator

chris-bick

Paul Headly

Setter

paul-headley

David Wilkinson

Setter

View profile

david-wilkinson

William Lamberton

Operator

will-lamberton

Jamie Wheeler

Apprentice

jamie-wheeler

Keith Oldham

Operator

keith-oldham

Ryan Winter

Operator

ryan-winter

Karl Holland

Operator

karl-holland

Michael Winship

Business Development Manager

View profile

michael-winship

Jack Bennett

Apprentice

jack-bennett

Luke McMorris

Apprentice Toolmaker

View profile

luke-mcmorris

Tim Proudlock

Setter

View profile

tim-proudlock

Simon Atkinson Gill

Operator

simon-atkinson-gill

Kyle Brant

Operator

kyle-brant

John Kenny

Toolmaker

View profile

john-kenny

Paul Anderson

Group Quality Manager

View profile

Sarah Iddison

Operator

sarah-iddison

Gary Coleman

Toolmaker

View profile

gary-coleman

Anthony Glass

Operator

anthony-glass

Megan Carr

Marketing & CSR Manager

View profile

John Hamilton

Operator

john-hamilton

Stan Hartley

Operator

stan-hartley

22

tooling machines

Our Accreditations

Delivered by

 headshot
Omega Plastics Group

Close